Masters 4/5
Pos | Plc | No | First Name | Last Name | Team | Field | Class | Total Time |
2 | 2 | 24 | Brad | Wessman | Midtown Cycling | Master Cat 4/5 | Master Cat 4/5 | 0:30:02.7 |
3 | 3 | 61 | Doug | Fountinelle | Midtown Cycling | Master Cat 4/5 | Master Cat 4/5 | 0:30:03.0 |
4 | 4 | 23 | Timothy | Bauer | St Paul Bicycle Racing Club | Master Cat 4/5 | Master Cat 4/5 | 0:30:12.8 |
5 | 5 | 4 | Chris | Russo | Synergy | Master Cat 4/5 | Master Cat 4/5 | 0:30:17.3 |
6 | 6 | 2 | David | Haaland | Synergy | Master Cat 4/5 | Master Cat 4/5 | 0:30:27.4 |
7 | 7 | 6 | Loren | Willis | Synergy | Master Cat 4/5 | Master Cat 4/5 | 0:31:04.2 |
Citizens/Cat 5
Pos | Plc | No | First Name | Last Name | Team | Field | Class | Total Time |
1 | 1 | 64 | Josh | Hampsher | St Paul Bicycle Racing Club | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:22:45.4 |
2 | 2 | 11 | Joshua | Shapiro | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:22:55.8 | |
3 | 3 | 107 | John | Dunn | Midtown Cycling | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:22:56.6 |
4 | 4 | 101 | Eric | Schmeckpeper | Midtown Cycling | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:22:56.6 |
5 | 5 | 62 | Hunter | Holmberg | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:23:12.4 | |
6 | 6 | 13 | Jonathon | Ziemer | St Goose Bike Team | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:24:35.0 |
7 | 7 | 7 | Ryan | Birkemeier | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:24:37.9 | |
8 | 8 | 109 | Robert | Mosimann | Midtown Cycling | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:24:43.1 |
9 | 9 | 12 | Shan | Sharif | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:24:57.9 | |
10 | 10 | 102 | Keaton | Sweeney | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:23:34.2 | |
11 | 11 | 10 | Chris | Shaffner | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:24:20.1 | |
12 | 12 | 103 | William | Schwartz III | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:22:48.7 | |
13 | 13 | 66 | Torey | Vande Walle | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:23:37.7 | |
14 | 14 | 8 | Richard | Gowans | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:22:48.3 | |
999 | 15 | 106 | Nate | Lutgen | Men Cat 5/Cit | Men Cat 5/Cit | 0:04:32.6 |
Men's 4/5
Pos | Plc | No | First Name | Last Name | Team | Field | Class | Total Time |
1 | 1 | 18 | Sean | Hartwick | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:33.0 | |
2 | 2 | 73 | Erik | Rogelstad | Loon State Cyclists | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:33.0 |
3 | 3 | 21 | Reid | Olson | Balance Cycling | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:33.5 |
4 | 4 | 74 | Nicholas | Morison | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:33.8 | |
5 | 5 | 20 | Alejandro | Jaramillofranco | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:34.0 | |
6 | 6 | 81 | Devon | Palmer | Revolution | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:34.6 |
7 | 7 | 65 | Dustin | Gaffke | Twin Six | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:42.5 |
8 | 8 | 15 | Daniel | Craig | Birchwood/gis | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:44.3 |
9 | 9 | 16 | Danial | Davis | Synergy | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:35:34.3 |
10 | 10 | 14 | Riley | Cockerill | University Of Wisconsin-Madison | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:36.0 |
11 | 11 | 2 | David | Haaland | Synergy | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:37.3 |
12 | 12 | 22 | Kieran | Rettler | University Of Colorado Boulder | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:41.8 |
13 | 13 | 105 | Brennan | Ashton | River Valley Cycling Club- Rvcc | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:44.0 |
14 | 14 | 68 | Bill | Hicks | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:44.2 | |
15 | 15 | 69 | Reid | Schur | Washington University | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:56.1 |
16 | 16 | 11 | Joshua | Shapiro | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:35:39.4 | |
17 | 17 | 108 | Shueyeng | Lee | Loon State Cyclists | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:36:08.9 |
18 | 18 | 80 | Travis | Sjostrom | Omnium Racing | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:35:05.1 |
19 | 19 | 82 | Kongcheng | Her | U W E C | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:36:02.8 |
20 | 20 | 104 | Ethan | Krohn | Northstar Development | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:36:15.2 |
21 | 21 | 17 | Jeff | Grady | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:40.8 | |
22 | 22 | 76 | Erik | Rodahl | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:34:01.6 | |
999 | 23 | 63 | Dario | Canelon | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:20:17.7 | |
999 | 24 | 64 | Josh | Hampsher | St Paul Bicycle Racing Club | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:15:45.9 |
999 | 25 | 13 | Jonathon | Ziemer | St Goose Bike Team | Men Cat 4/5 | Men Cat 4/5 | 0:03:52.0 |
Juniors
Pos | PIC | No. | First Name | Last Name | Team | Field | Class | Total Time |
7 | 1 | 26 | Anthony | Hilligoss | Minnesota Junior Cycling” | Juniors | Jr Boy 10-14 | 0:23:40.3 |
9 | 2 | 83 | Danny | Wessberg | Minnesota Junior Cycling” | Juniors | Jr Boy 10-14 | 0:24:05.9 |
10 | 3 | 91 | Vincent | Ramirez | Minnesota Junior Cycling” | Juniors | Jr Boy 10-14 | 0:24:03.9 |
12 | 4 | 67 | Oliver | Hicks | St Paul Bicycle Racing | Juniors | Jr Boy 10-14 | 0:24:20.2 |
14 | 5 | 28 | Owen | West | Juniors | Jr Boy 10-14 | 0:23:30.5 | |
16 | 6 | 87 | Nolan | Church | Juniors | Jr Boy 10-14 | 0:25:16.5 | |
18 | 7 | 27 | Henry | West | Juniors | Jr Boy 10-14 | 0:24:06.7 | |
1 | 1 | 29 | Eli | Markworth | Bike City Juniors | Juniors | Jr Boy 15-18 | 0:22:47.9 |
2 | 2 | 77 | Jason | Colestock | Northstar Development | Juniors | Jr Boy 15-18 | 0:22:49.0 |
3 | 3 | 84 | Ethan | Nelson | St Paul Bicycle Racing Club | Juniors | Jr Boy 15-18 | 0:22:50.5 |
4 | 4 | 78 | Patrick | Welch | Minnesota Junior Cycling” | Juniors | Jr Boy 15-18 | 0:22:50.6 |
5 | 5 | 75 | Dalton | Collins | Northstar Development | Juniors | Jr Boy 15-18 | 0:22:51.5 |
6 | 6 | 30 | Ellis | Nordhougen | Bike City Juniors | Juniors | Jr Boy 15-18 | 0:22:52.5 |
8 | 7 | 79 | Anthony | Mika | Minnesota Junior Cycling” | Juniors | Jr Boy 15-18 | 0:23:40.6 |
11 | 8 | 85 | Grady | Hall | Minnesota Junior Cycling” | Juniors | Jr Boy 15-18 | 0:24:05.8 |
13 | 1 | 92 | Josephine | Ramirez | Minnesota Junior Cycling” | Juniors | Jr Girl 10-14 | 0:25:01.1 |
17 | 2 | 71 | Lauren | Weigel | Milltown / Trek Cycling Team | Juniors | Jr Girl 10-14 | 0:24:02.6 |
19 | 3 | 70 | Ragan | Weigel | Milltown / Trek Cycling Team | Juniors | Jr Girl 10-14 | 0:24:18.7 |
15 | 1 | 25 | Zoe | Iyer | Minnesota Junior Cycling” | Juniors | Jr Girl 15-18 | 0:23:53.2 |
Women 4
Pos | PIC | No. | First Name | Last Name | Team | Field | Class | Total Time |
1 | 1 | 94 | Caroline | Lund | Birchwood/gis | Women Cat 4 | Women Cat 4 | 0:22:14.3 |
2 | 2 | 90 | Stephanie | Aich | Wreckhouse Racing | Women Cat 4 | Women Cat 4 | 0:22:45.7 |
3 | 3 | 93 | Dana | Zychowski | Birchwood | Women Cat 4 | Women Cat 4 | 0:22:46.0 |
4 | 4 | 72 | Renee | Hoppe | Koochella | Women Cat 4 | Women Cat 4 | 0:22:47.1 |
5 | 5 | 31 | Brenda | Croell | Koochella | Women Cat 4 | Women Cat 4 | 0:23:30.6 |
6 | 6 | 86 | Veronica | Church | Twenty16 Pro Cycling | Women Cat 4 | Women Cat 4 | 0:23:30.7 |
7 | 7 | 96 | Brittany | Frandsen | Koochella | Women Cat 4 | Women Cat 4 | 0:23:43.6 |
8 | 8 | 95 | Kadence | Hampton | All-City | Women Cat 4 | Women Cat 4 | 0:23:46.3 |
9 | 9 | 32 | Valerie | McGoldrick | Pjw Racing | Women Cat 4 | Women Cat 4 | 0:23:48.6 |
10 | 10 | 88 | Jessica | Nelson | Hoigards | Women Cat 4 | Women Cat 4 | 0:24:08.6 |
999 | 11 | 33 | Laura | Schaefer | Koochella | Women Cat 4 | Women Cat 4 | 0:24:28.3 |
Fairstate Brewing Brewmasters Sprint - Masters Race
Pos | PIC | No. | First Name | Last Name | Team | Field | Class | Total Time |
1 | 1 | 336 | Chad | Weisgram | Vision Racing | Masters | Master 35+ | 0:36:49.5 |
2 | 2 | 333 | Peter | Maxwell | G.S. Circo Azzurro | Masters | Master 35+ | 0:36:50.1 |
4 | 3 | 334 | Butch | Peterson | Masters | Master 35+ | 0:36:55.2 | |
5 | 4 | 360 | Chad | Macy | Donkey Label | Masters | Master 35+ | 0:37:03.7 |
7 | 5 | 331 | Charles | Anderson | Pjw Racing | Masters | Master 35+ | 0:37:35.2 |
10 | 6 | 337 | Gordon | Hilleque | Freewheel Bike | Masters | Master 35+ | 0:37:36.1 |
999 | 7 | 339 | Jay | Henderson | Hollywood Cycles | Masters | Master 35+ | 0:30:54.1 |
999 | 8 | 332 | Andrew | Kruse | Trainingpeaks | Masters | Master 35+ | 0:20:31.4 |
3 | 1 | 252 | Mark | Halvorson | Midtown Cycling | Masters | Master 50+ | 0:36:54.0 |
6 | 2 | 270 | Charles | Townsend | Northstar Development | Masters | Master 50+ | 0:37:18.7 |
8 | 3 | 251 | Gregory | Goblirsch | Masters | Master 50+ | 0:37:26.6 | |
9 | 4 | 1 | Thomas | Bendson | Midtown Cycling | Masters | Master 50+ | 0:37:34.0 |
11 | 5 | 256 | John | Iltis | Masters | Master 50+ | 0:37:36.0 |
Men 3/4
Pos | PIC | No. | First Name | Last Name | Team | Field | Class | Total Time |
1 | 1 | 203 | Nick | Zawadski | Kingfield | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:38:51.2 |
2 | 2 | 35 | Anthony | Corradi | Angry Catfish | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:38:55.6 |
3 | 3 | 39 | Robert | Newcomb | Loon State Cyclists | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:38:55.8 |
4 | 4 | 36 | Joseph | Demars | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:38:55.8 | |
5 | 5 | 37 | Benjamin | Hovland | Second Chance Racing P/b Zubaz | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:38:56.5 |
6 | 6 | 73 | Erik | Rogelstad | Loon State Cyclists | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:38:56.6 |
7 | 7 | 42 | David | Smith | St Goose Bike Team | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:38:57.7 |
8 | 8 | 38 | Marc | Jurewicz | Zephyr Wheel Sports | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:39:45.0 |
9 | 9 | 45 | Noah | Wilson | Second Chance Racing P/b Zubaz | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:40:13.5 |
10 | 10 | 44 | Nick | Watts | Loon State Cyclists | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:39:10.9 |
11 | 11 | 19 | Benjamin | Heintz | Midtown Cycling | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:39:10.9 |
12 | 12 | 202 | Blake | Kelley | University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:39:11.2 |
13 | 13 | 99 | Benjamin | Juarez | Northstar Development | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:39:11.5 |
14 | 14 | 97 | Jeremiah | Gantzer | Steamboat Velo | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:39:11.9 |
15 | 15 | 201 | Ryan | Foley | Flat Tire Lounge | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:39:15.5 |
16 | 16 | 43 | Nick | Vander Velden | Northstar Development | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:40:05.8 |
17 | 17 | 100 | Andrew | Sherve | Second Chance Racing P/b Zubaz | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:39:22.5 |
18 | 18 | 14 | Riley | Cockerill | University Of Wisconsin-Madison | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:40:39.5 |
999 | 19 | 89 | Jordan | Buth | Loon State Cyclists | Men Cat 3 4 | Men Cat 3 4 | 0:16:20.5 |
Women 123
Pos | PIC | No. | First Name | Last Name | Team | Field | Class | Total Time |
1 | 1 | 46 | Alijah | Beatty | Northstar Development | Women Cat 1/2/3 | Women Cat 1/2/3 | 0:48:45.8 |
2 | 2 | 49 | Diedre | Ribbens | Orion Racing | Women Cat 1/2/3 | Women Cat 1/2/3 | 0:49:14.2 |
3 | 3 | 48 | Carlyn | Jackson | Orion Racing | Women Cat 1/2/3 | Women Cat 1/2/3 | 0:49:14.3 |
4 | 4 | 204 | Aleksandra | Kubica | Tramwajarz Lodz | Women Cat 1/2/3 | Women Cat 1/2/3 | 0:49:14.8 |
Men's 123
Pos | PIC | No. | First Name | Last Name | Team | Field | Class | Total Time |
1 | 1 | 208 | Chris | Anderson | Revolution Cycle & Ski | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:10:33.6 |
2 | 2 | 110 | John | Heinlein III | Erik’s Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:10:36.9 |
3 | 3 | 53 | Andy | Keogh | Erik’s Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:10:41.4 |
4 | 4 | 205 | Paul | Harrison | Revolution Cycle & Ski | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:11:15.9 |
5 | 5 | 58 | Jameson | Ribbens | Revolution Cycle & Ski | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:11:43.9 |
6 | 6 | 207 | John | Loquai | Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:10:35.9 |
7 | 7 | 54 | Matt | Kleckner | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:10:36.1 | |
8 | 8 | 206 | Tim | Mulrooney | Synergy | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:10:36.2 |
9 | 9 | 52 | Ken | Hum | Second Chance Racing P/b Zubaz | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:10:37.5 |
10 | 10 | 98 | Brandon | Krawczyk | Revolution Cycle & Ski | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:10:55.2 |
11 | 11 | 209 | Tristin | Bentzler | Donkey Label | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:11:26.3 |
12 | 12 | 59 | Andrew | Thompson | Birchwood/gis | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:11:55.3 |
13 | 13 | 55 | Noah | Middlestaedt | Revolution Cycle & Ski | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:11:56.1 |
14 | 14 | 51 | Peter | Behm | St Paul Bicycle Racing Club | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:10:56.0 |
15 | 15 | 57 | Kyle | Olson | Synergy | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 1:10:35.9 |
999 | 16 | 50 | Matthew | Allen | Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 0:41:40.7 |
999 | 17 | 210 | Dominic | Howes | Loon State Cyclists | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 0:22:16.4 |
999 | 18 | 336 | Chad | Weisgram | Vision Racing | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | Men Cat 1/2/ 3 | 0:14:19.9 |